Best & Fairest Youth Boys

Southport Youth Boys have produced outstanding talent overall a long period of time. Many players have gone on to play senior level football at the Sharks, QAFL, NEAFL and some have gone all the way to the AFL. Southport has been a hub for talent over the years with representation at State level year after year.

 

U12 Boys B&F

U12 B&F

1981   J Grundy
1982   T Black
1983   D Chapman
1984   A Lowe
1985   G Mann
1986   W McGrath
1987   W McGrath
1988   S Smith
1989   C Leslie
1990   No B&F
1991   No B&F
1992   A Devine
1993   J Keogh
1994   Jattard
1995   J Callinan
1996   J Sita
1997   A Sita, J Burge

U14 Boys B&F

U14 B&F

1981   D Bowtell
1982   D Hobson
1983   S Bowtell
1984   M Ritchie
1985   M Gaul
1986   P Sexton
1987   C Hinkins
1988   G Mann
1989   J Williams
1990   A Benson
1991   S Hinkins
1992   S Young
1993   S Yound
1994   A Devine
1995   J Keogh (W) B Morrissy (B)
1996   J Bennett, J Wruck
1997   G Van De Weken,  J Callinan

U16 Boys B&F

U16 B&F

1981   J Morgan
1982   R Jones
1983   R Jones
1984   T Commbe
1985   T Commbe
1986   M Gall
1987   J Mayne
1988   J Mayne
1989   S Gallagher
1990   S Lawrence
1991   S Davies
1992   C Leslie
1993   M Pyke
1994   M Young
1995   C McShane
1996   C McShane
1997   A Frew

 

U12 B&F

1998   J Burge

1998   D Skrinis

1999   A Sita

2000   D Eaton, B Everett

2001   B Feldman, D Cross, B Everett

2002   D Jarvis

2003   H Watts

2004   R Ryswyk

2005   D Tucker

2006   M Freeman

2007   Z Smith

2008   R Blood

2009   E Fava

2010   C McKenzie

U14 B&F

1998   G Van De Werken, L Gornall

1999   L Ryswyk, B Tanton

2000   J Burge

2001   D Eaton (W) S Skrinis (B)

2002   J Boston

2003   D Bell

2004   L Warner

2005   D Ramage

2006   B Salmon

2007   S Ramsay

2008   T Davidson

2009   M Crewes

2010   R Blood

2011   H Bartlett

U16 B&F

1998   J Wruck
1999   A Lee
2000   L Ryswyk
2001   M Skrinis
2002   D Skrinis
2003   M Tippett
2004   T Clough
2005   B Headland
2006   D Cross
2007   T Kunde
2008   C Talbot
2009   J Birch
2010   M Hopkins
2011   J Kish

 

U12 B&F

2011   A Djurovitch

2012   T Brown, J Faulkner

2013   M Fraser

2014   C Daly

2015   J Riddle

2016   L Mann

2017   J Howard

2018   K Coulson

2019   K Coulson

U14 B&F

2012   B Presser
2013   L McDonald, N White
2014   M Fraser
2015   R Johnson
2016   W Ashcroft
2017   W Ashcroft, L Mann
2018   J Riddle
2019   H Sullivan

U16 B&F

2012   R Blood
2013   J Davies
2014   J Davies
2015   P De Groot
2016   M Fraser
2017   D Lewis
2018   M Bell
2019   L Mann

 

U12 B&F

.

U14 B&F

.

U16 B&F

.

 

Subscribe Form

PH. 0437 932 339

Cnr Olsen and Musgrave avenue, Southport, Queensland 4215

  • Facebook

©2020 by Southport Sharks Junior AFL. Proudly created with Wix.com