top of page

Management Committee

Executive Committee

319468476_519202289968954_2514911124061203705_n.jpg

Matt Reid

President - Executive

Mel Chant.JPG

Mel Chant

Secretary

320926597_830933248203800_1765051349949671075_n.jpg

Kylie Quenon

Vice President Girls - Executive

Junior Sharks Logo png 2.37.28 pm 2.37.28 pm.png

Craig Devlin

Vice President Juniors - Executive

Mel Chant

Junior Sharks Logo png 2.37.28 pm 2.37.28 pm.png

Jaclyn White

Treasurer - Executive

shelley_edited.jpg

Shelley Linderman

General Committee

279413890_10160205374613454_4089006342203122707_n.jpg

Peter Ledek

General Committee

Screenshot 2022-12-21 092838.jpg

Jeff Bell

General Committee

320357373_844322293469083_7200006501734222554_n.jpg

Brendan Hall

General Committee

unnamed.jpg

Tim Jorgensen

General Committee

Nicole James.jpg

Nicole James

General Committee

shelley_edited.jpg

Shelley Linderman

General Committee

Junior Sharks Logo png 2.37.28 pm 2.37.28 pm.png

Kelly Gallo

General Committee

Management Committee History

President

2008    Kevin Place
2009    Kevin Place
2010    Kevin Place / Robert Gerlinger
2011    Robert Gerlinger
2012    Tony Gietzel
2013    Tony Gietzel
2014    Melissa Spencer
2015    Chris Harris
2016    Chris Harris
2017    Chris Harris
2018    Chris Harris
2019    Tim Catanese
2020    Tim Catanese / Paul Redley
2021    Paul Redley
2022    Paul Redley
2023    Matt Reid

Secretary

2009    Pauline Place
2010    Pauline Place / Melissa Spencer
2011    Melissa Spencer
2012    Melissa Spencer
2013    Melissa Spencer
2014    Kim Pregan
2015    Shannon Wiggins
2016    Kim Waugh
2017    Kim Waugh / Paul Redley
2018    Paul Redley
2019    Paul Redley
2020    Paul Redley
2021    Nicole Stewart
2022    Nicole Stewart
2023    Sophie Parzis

Treasurer

2009    Mel Le June
2010
2011    Melissa Spencer
2012    Mel Le June
2013    Mel Le June
2014    Mel Le June
2015    Nicky Turner
2016    Nicky Turner
2017    Kristie Harris / Kim Waugh
2018    Paul Redley
2019    Paul Redley / Kathy Brokenshire
2020    Kathy Brokenshire
2021    Paul Redley
2022    Jaclyn White
2023    Jaclyn White

Vice President Youth

2009    Wayne Talbot
2010    Rob Gerlinger
2011    Tony Gietzel
2012    Ken Mathews
2013    Ken Mathews
2014    Ken Mathews
2015    Ken Mathews
2016    Ken Mathews
2017    Dean Johnson
2018    Dean Johnson
2019    Justin Vasallo
2020    Corey Gillie
2021    Corey Gillie
2022    Corey Gillie
2023    Peter Ledek

Vice President Girls

2023      Kylie Quenon

Vice President Juniors

2009    Neil McFarlane
2010    Neil McFarlane
2011    Scott McDade
2012    Michael Ogier
2013    Michael Ogier
2014    Tony Gietzel
2015    Rob Gerlinger
2016    
2017    Jeff Bell
2018    Jeff Bell
2019    Steve Yzel / Peter Ledek
2020    Peter Ledek
2021    Peter Ledek
2022    Matt Reid
2023    Craig Devlin

Registrar

2011    Melissa Spencer
2012    Cherie McConahy
2013    Cherie McConahy
2014    Cherie McConahy
2015    Cherie McConahy
2016    Cherie McConahy
2017    Paul Redley
2018    Paul Redley
2019    Paul Redley
2020    Kathy Brokenshire
2021    Shelley Linderman
2022    Shelley Linderman
2023    Shelley Linderman

bottom of page